A weekend full of football is around the corner and this means excitement. Even more so to watch our Uruguayans do well and make us proud. In this article, we will preview when, against who and where the Uruguayos will play.

(All times are Central European Time (CET), which is five hours later than the local time in Uruguay)


 

FRIDAY

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

20:45: Real Sociedad – Real Betis Sevilla.

Real Betis Sevilla: GUS POYET.

 


 

 

SATURDAY

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

13:00: Granada – Leganés.

Granada: GASTÓN SILVA.

  • Premier League (🇬🇧)

16:00: Hull City – Chelsea.

Hull City: ABEL HERNÁNDEZ.

abel-hernandez-17

16:00: West Ham United – Middlesbrough.

Middlesbrough: GASTÓN RAMÍREZ, CRISTHIAN STUANI and CARLOS DE PENA.

16:00: Watford – Bournemouth.

Watford: MIGUEL BRITOS.

  • Ligue 1 (🇫🇷)

17:00: Paris Saint-Germain – Girondins de Bordeaux.

Paris Saint-Germain: EDINSON CAVANI.

Girondins de Bordeaux: DIEGO ROLÁN.

  • Serie A (🇮🇹)

18:00: Pescara – Chievo Verona.

Pescara: GASTÓN BRUGMAN.

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

18:30: Osasuna  – Las Palmas.

Las Palmas: MAURICIO LEMOS.

  • Liga NOS (🇵🇹)

19:15: Vitória SC – Sporting CP.

Sporting CP: SEBASTIÁN COATES.

  • Eredivisie (🇳🇱)

19:45: sc Heerenveen – PSV Eindhoven.

PSV Eindhoven: GASTÓN PEREIRO.

  • Brasileiro Série A (🇧🇷)

23:30: Cruzeiro – Gremio.

Cruzeiro: GIORGIAN DE ARRASCAETA.

———————————————————————–

 

SUNDAY

  • Liga MX (🇲🇽)

00:00: Querétaro – Santos Laguna.

Santos Laguna: JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ.

  • Primera Division (🇦🇷)

01:00: River Plate – Vélez Sársfield.

RIVER PLATE: IVÁN ALONSO, CAMILO MAYADA and RODRIGO MORA.

  • Brasileiro Série A (🇧🇷)

02:00: Internacional – Figueirense.

Internacional: NICO LÓPEZ.

  • Liga MX (🇲🇽)

02:00: Monterrey (Rayados) – Club América.

Monterrey: CARLOS SÁNCHEZ and WALTER GARGANO.

carlos-sanchez

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

12:00: Valencia – Atlético Madrid.

Atlético Madrid: JOSÉ MARÍA GIMÉNEZ and DIEGO GODÍN (both injured).

  • Serie A (🇮🇹)

15:00: Bologna – Genoa.

Genoa: DIEGO LAXALT.

15:00:  Sampdoria – Palermo.

Sampdoria: LUCAS TORREIRA.

  • Super Lig (🇹🇷)

15:00: Galatasaray – Antalyaspor.

Galatasaray: FERNANDO MUSLERA.

  • Eredivisie (🇳🇱)

16:45: Sparta Rotterdam – AZ Alkmaar.

AZ Alkmaar: SERGIO ROCHET.

  • Serie A (🇮🇹)

18:00: Torino – Fiorentina.

Fiorentina: MATÍAS VECINO, SEBASTIÁN CRISTÓFORO and MAXIMILIANO OLIVERA.

  • Premier League (🇷🇺)

18:00: Krasnodar – Rubin Kazan.

Krasnodar: MAURICIO PEREYRA.

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

18:30: Málaga – Athletic de Bilbao.

Malaga: FEDERICO RICCA, MICHAEL SANTOS and CHORY CASTRO.

  • Liga MX (🇲🇽)

19:00: UNAM Pumas – Chiapas FC.

Chiapas FC: EGIDIO ARÉVALO RIOS.

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

20:45: Celta de Vigo – Barcelona.

Barcelona: LUIS SUÁREZ.

  • Primera Division (🇦🇷)

23:00: Sarmiento – Independiente.

Independiente: CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ.


 

MONDAY

  • Primera Division (🇦🇷)

01:00: Tigre – Boca Juniors.

Boca Juniors: RODRIGO BENTANCUR.

r-b

  • Major League Soccer (🇺🇸)

02:00: Vancouver Whitecaps – Seattle Sounders.

Seattle Sounders: NICOLÁS LODEIRO.


 

Written by David Kraakman