A weekend full of football is around the corner and this means excitement. Even more so to watch our Uruguayans do well and make us proud. In this article, we will preview when, against who and where the Uruguayos will play.

(All times are Central European Time (CET), which is five hours later than the local time in Uruguay)


 

FRIDAY

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

20:45: Real Betis Sevilla – Malaga.

Real Betis Sevilla: GUS POYET.

Malaga: FEDE RICCA, CHORY CASTRO and MICHAEL SANTOS.

  • Ligue 1 (🇫🇷)

20:45: Toulouse – Paris Saint-Germain.

Paris Saint-Germain: EDINSON CAVANI.

cavani-article

  • Liga NOS (🇵🇹)

22:00: Sporting CP – Estoril.

Sporting CP: SEBASTIÁN COATES.


 

SATURDAY

  • Premier League (🇬🇧)

16:00: Liverpool – Hull City.

Liverpool: No LUIS SUÁREZ (which makes me cry).

Hull City: ABEL HERNÁNDEZ.

16:00: Middlesbrough – Tottenham Hotspur.

Middlesbrough: GASTÓN RAMÍREZ, CRISTHIAN STUANI and CARLOS DE PENA.

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

16:15: Sporting Gijon – Barcelona.

Barcelona: LUIS SUÁREZ.

  • Super Lig (🇹🇷)

19:00: Besiktas – Galatasaray.

Galatasaray: FERNANDO MUSLERA.

muslera-article

  • Ligue 1 (🇫🇷)

20:00: Girondins de Bordeaux – SM Caen.

Girondins de Bourdeaux: DIEGO ROLÁN.

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

20:45: Las Palmas – Real Madrid.

Las Palmas: MAURICIO LEMOS.

  • Eredivisie (🇳🇱)

20:45: AZ Alkmaar – Go Ahead Eagles.

AZ Almaar: SERGIO ROCHET.

20:45: Excelsior – PSV Eindhoven.

PSV Eindhoven: GASTÓN PEREIRO.


 

SUNDAY

  • Liga MX (🇲🇽)

02:00: Chiapas FC – Necaxa.

Chiapas FC: EGIDIO ARÉVALO RIOS

02:00: Atlas – Monterrey (Rayados).

Monterrey: CARLOS SÁNCHEZ and WALTER GARGANO.

  • Serie A (🇮🇹)

15:00: Genoa – Pescara.

Genoa: DIEGO LAXALT.

Pescara: GASTÓN BRUGMAN.

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

16:15: Atlético Madrid – Deportivo La Coruna.

Atlético Madrid: JOSÉ MARIÁ GIMÉNEZ and DIEGO GODÍN.

  • Serie A (🇮🇹)

20:45: Fiorentina – AC Milan.

Fiorentina: MATÍAS VECINO, SEBASTIÁN CRISTÓFORO and MAXIMILIANO OLIVERA.

  • Brasileiro Série A (🇧🇷)

21:00: Flamengo – Cruzeiro.

Cruzeiro: GIORGIAN DE ARRASCAETA.

De arra

  • Major Soccer League (🇺🇸)

22:00: La Galaxy – Seattle Sounders.

Seattle Sounders: NICOLÁS LODEIRO.

  • Primera Division (🇦🇷)

23:00: Boca Juniors – Quilmes.

Boca Juniors: RODRIGO BENTANCUR.

  • Brasileiro Série A (🇧🇷)

23:30: Atlético Mineiro – Internacional.

Internacional: NICO LÓPEZ.


 

MONDAY

  • Liga MX (🇲🇽)

01:00: Santos Laguna – Club Tijuna.

Santos Laguna: JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ.

jonathan-rodriguez-article

  • Primera Division (🇦🇷)

01:00: Defensa y Justicia – River Plate.

River Plate: CAMLO MAYADA, RODRIGO MORA and IVÁN ALONSO.

  • La Liga (🇪🇸)

20:45: Alavés – Granada.

Granada: GASTÓN SILVA.

  • Serie A (🇮🇹)

21:00: Cagliari – Sampdoria.

Sampdoria: LUCAS TORREIRA.

  • Premier League (🇬🇧)

21:00: Burnley – Watford.

Watford: MIGUEL BRITOS.


 

Written by David Kraakman.